Awards

研究室メンバーの受賞
  • 2017年3月    長村透,早稲田大学 基幹理工学部,基幹理工学部長賞
  • 2017年3月    吉水勇太,早稲田大学 基幹理工学部,基幹理工学部長賞
  • 2017年3月    長村透,早稲田大学,機械工学記念学術賞 柴山賞
  • 2017年3月    新保創太,日本機械学会,三浦賞[Link]
  • 2017年3月    黒澤蓮,西條瑞織,黄平,郭涵,早稲田大学・ローム株式会社,WASEDAものづくりプログラム2016 特別賞
  • 2016年12月  古志知也,日本機械学会 マイクロ・ナノ工学部門,若手優秀講演表彰
  • 2016年3月    岩田吉丘,早稲田大学 基幹理工学部,基幹理工学部長賞
  • 2016年3月    岩田吉丘,日本航空宇宙学会,学生賞[Link]
  • 2016年3月    古志知也,早稲田大学,小野梓記念学術賞[Link]
  • 2016年3月    古志知也,日本機械学会,三浦賞[Link]
  • 2016年3月    吉水勇太,長村透,長瀬弘明,福家加奈,早稲田大学・ローム株式会社,WASEDAものづくりプログラム2015 ものづくり大賞[Link]
  • 2015年11月  古志知也,岩瀬英治, 27th International Microprocesses and Nanotechnology Conference (MNC2014), MNC 2014 Outstanding Paper[Link]
  • 2015年3月    薄功大,小口陽平,早稲田大学・ローム株式会社,WASEDAものづくりプログラム2014 ものづくり大賞[Link]
  • 2015年3月    岩田吉丘,石井敬祐,菅野純貴,早稲田大学・ローム株式会社,WASEDAものづくりプログラム2014 特別賞[Link]
  • 2015年3月    新保創太,日本機械学会 関東支部,優秀発表賞[Link]
  • 2015年1月    古志知也,IEEE International Conference on Micro Electro Mechanical Systems (MEMS2015), Outstanding Oral Paper Award Finalists[Link]
教員の受賞
  • 2016年11月  早稲田大学,早稲田大学リサーチアワード(国際発信力)[Link]
  • 2016年11月  早稲田大学,大隈記念学術褒賞(奨励賞)[Link]
  • 2016年3月    (一財)丸文財団,第19回 丸文研究奨励賞[Link]
  • 2015年11月  27th International Microprocesses and Nanotechnology Conference (MNC2014), MNC 2014 Outstanding Paper[Link]
  • 2015年4月    文部科学省,平成27年度 科学技術分野の文部科学大臣表彰 若手科学者賞[文科省報道] [早稲田大学News]
  • 2014年3月    (公財)コニカミノルタ科学技術振興財団,第20回 コニカミノルタ画像科学奨励賞(優秀賞)[Link]
  • 2013年4月    (公財)船井情報科学振興財団,第12回 船井学術賞[Link]
  • 2009年4月    エレクトロニクス実装学会,ベストペーパー賞
  • 2008年11月  経済産業省,「今年のロボット」大賞2008 優秀賞(部品・ソフトウェア部門)
  • 2005年10月  電気学会 センサ・マイクロマシン部門,第8回 五十嵐賞
  • 2001年9月    日本ロボット学会,第17回 研究奨励賞
  • 2000年3月    日本機械学会,畠山賞
Awards (Group member)
  • 2017/03    Toru Osamura, Dean’s Award, School of Fundamental Science and Engineering (FSE), Waseda University
  • 2017/03    Yuta Yoshimizu, Dean’s Award, School of Fundamental Science and Engineering (FSE), Waseda University
  • 2017/03    Toru Osamura, Mechanical Engineering Memorial Academic Award (Shibayama Award), Waseda University
  • 2016/03    Souta Shimbo, Miura Award, the Japan Society of Mechanical Engineering (JSME)
  • 2017/03    Ren Kurosawa, Miori Saijo, Ping Huang, Han Guo, Special Prize, WASEDA Mono-zukuri Program 2016, Waseda University, ROHM Co., Ltd
  • 2016/12    Tomoya Koshi, Micro-Nano Engineering Excellent Presentation Certificate of Merit, the Japan Society of Mechanical Engineering (JSME), Micro-Nano Science and Technology Division
  • 2016/03    Yoshitaka Iwata, Dean’s Award, School of Fundamental Science and Engineering (FSE), Waseda University
  • 2016/03    Yoshitaka Iwata, Student Award, the Japan Society for Aeronautical and Space Sciences (JSASS)
  • 2016/03    Tomoya Koshi, Azusa Ono Memorial Award for Academic Studies, Waseda University
  • 2016/03    Tomoya Koshi, Miura Award, the Japan Society of Mechanical Engineering (JSME)
  • 2016/03    Toru Osamura, Hiroaki Nagase, Kana Fukuie, Yuta Yoshimizu, Mono-zukuri Grand Prize, WASEDA Mono-zukuri Program 2015, Waseda University, ROHM Co., Ltd
  • 2015/11    Tomoya Koshi, Eiji Iwase, MNC 2014 Outstanding Paper, 27th International Microprocesses and Nanotechnology Conference (MNC2014)
  • 2015/03    Kodai Usuki, Yohei Oguchi, Mono-zukuri Grand Prize, WASEDA Mono-zukuri Program 2014, Waseda University, ROHM Co., Ltd
  • 2015/03    Yoshitaka Iwata, Keisuke Ishii, Junki Sugano, Special Prize, WASEDA Mono-zukuri Program 2014, Waseda University, ROHM Co., Ltd
  • 2015/03    Souta Shimbo, Best Presentation Award, the Japan Society of Mechanical Engineering (JSME) Kanto Branch
  • 2015/01    Tomoya Koshi, Outstanding Oral Paper Award Finalists, IEEE International Conference on Micro Electro Mechanical Systems (MEMS2015)
Awards (PI)
  • 2016/11  Waseda Research Award (High-Impact Publication), Waseda University
  • 2016/11  Okuma Memorial Academic Prize (Encouragement Award), Waseda University
  • 2016/03  The 19th Marubun Research and Encouragement Award, Marubun Research Promotion Foundation
  • 2015/11  MNC 2014 Outstanding Paper, 27th International Microprocesses and Nanotechnology Conference (MNC2014)
  • 2015/04  The Commendation for Science and Technology by the Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology, The Young Scientists’ Prize, Minister of Education, Culture, Sports, Science and Technology (MEXT)
  • 2014/03  The 20th Konica Minolta Imaging Science Encouragement Award (Outstanding), Konica Minolta Science and Technology Foundation
  • 2013/04  The 12th Funai Information Technology Award, Fuani Foundation for Information Technology (FFIT)
  • 2009/04  Outstanding Technical Paper Award, Japan Institute of Electronics Packaging (JIEP)
  • 2008/11  First Prize (Parts and Software category), The Robot Award 2008, the Ministry of Economy, Trade and Industry (METI)
  • 2005/10  The 8th Igarashi Award, the Institute of Electrical Engineers of Japan (IEEJ)
  • 2001/09  The 17th Young Investigator Excellence Award, the Robotics Society of Japan (RSJ)
  • 2000/03  Hatakeyama Award, the Japan Society of Mechanical Engineering (JSME)